Stacey Raymond

AEA / SAG-AFTRA

Television

Mr. Robot

New Amsterdam

Bull

Law & Order: SVU

The Good Cop

Alpha House

What Would You Do?

Alec Baldwin's Love Ride

The Sopranos

Producing Juliet (web series)

Awakening Eve (web series)

That Chick! (web series)

Film

Guest Star

Recurring

Large Co-Star

Large Co-Star

Co-Star

Co-Star

Guest Star

Guest Star

Featured

Series Regular

Guest Star

Guest Star

USA

NBC

CBS

NBC

Netflix

Amazon

ABC

truTV

HBO

Dir: Tina Cesa Ward

Dir: Catherine Rogala

Dir: Dennis Flanagan

Romance In The Digital Age*

August In The City*

Charging Ahead

By Any Means*

The Day That She Died*

Alice In Andrew's Land*

Dive*

Carbon Copy

Total Retribution

Supporting

Supporting

Lead

Supporting

Lead

Lead

Lead

Supporting

Featured

Glacier Road Productions

Dir: Christie Conochalla

Dir: Matt Bailey

DarMa Productions

Hope Love Media

Indie Crush

Dir: Larin Sullivan

Halcyon International

Pandora Machine

 *indicates award-winning and/or official selection in various international film festivals

Theater

Commencing

The Seps (staged-reading)

The Daughters (staged-reading)

The Panama Limited (staged-reading)

Queen Latina & Her Power Posse...

Asking for Trouble

Orange Julius

The Cult Play

A Little Piece Of You (staged-reading)

Indescribable Snack

The Diabolical Starfish

Sundays

Bully

Branched (staged-reading)

Faces...Voices

Lex Before Marriage

The Violet Sisters (staged-reading)

Anchorpectoris

Chic & Sassy

Incitement

Kindertransport

Arlin (Lead)

Jayne Fyrekeeper

Griff/Jefferson

Kale

Club Patron

Jan (Lead)

Nut (Lead)

Mae

Shadow

Nika (Lead)

Charlie (Lead)

Andrea (Lead)

Simone

Ben (Lead)

Geena (Lead)

The Lesbian

Sam (Lead)

Rapper

Gerty

Shannon (Lead)

Faith

Dir: Jessi D. Hill / The Davenport Theater

Dir: Daniella Caggiano/New York Theatre Workshop

Dir: Jessi D. Hill/ New York Theatre Workshop

Dir: Dustin Wills / Page 73

Dir: Elizabeth Canavan /LAByrinth Theater Co.

Dir: Colleen Sullivan / Ensemble Studio Theater

Dir: Sarah Rasmussen / The Eugene O'Neill

Dir: Irene Lazaridis /Phoenix Theatre Ensemble

Dir: Courtney Wetzel / Barefoot Theatre Co.

Dir: Annie Tippe / IRT (F*It Club)

Dir: Tasha Gordon-Solomon / Dixon Place

Dir: Jo Cattell / Culture Project (terraNOVA)

Dir: Shira-Lee Shalit / Barefoot Theatre Co.

Dir: Tim O'Donnell / Theater Row

Dir: Miriam Eusebio / HERE Arts Center

Dir: Jessi D. Hill / Red Fern Theater Co.

Dir: Michele Travis / New York Madness

Dir: Gerald Thomas / La MaMa

Dir: Will Harrell / P.S. 122

Dir: Pete Boisvert / The Brick Theater

Dir: Lauren Moran / The Bickford Theater

Training

BFA in Acting: Mason Gross School of the Arts, Rutgers University

Classical Theater Training: The London Academy of Theatre (Richard Digby Day, Stewart Pearce)

Ongoing Masterclass: John Dapolito

Improv Training: Second City

Standup Comedy: Caroline's School of Comedy (Caroline's on Broadway)

Special Skills: Rap/Spoken Word, Improvisation, Sports, Dialects, Stage Combat, Skateboarding

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon